CPL §100.35 further mandates, in pertinent part, that: A prosecutor’s information must contain the name of the local criminal court with which it is filed and the title of the action, and must be subscribed by the district attorney by whom it is filed. Otherwise it should be in the form prescribed for an indictment, pursuant to section 200.50, and must, in one or more counts, allege the offense or offenses charged and a plain and concise statement of the conduct constituting each such offense. In contrast, CPL §100.10(1), in pertinent part, defines an Information as “a verified written accusation by a person, filed with a local criminal court, charging one or more other persons with the commission of one or more offenses, none of which is a felony.” CPL §100.15, in pertinent part, then mandates: 1. An information,…must each specify the name of the court with which it is filed and the title of the action, and must be subscribed and verified by a person known as the ‘complainant.’ The complainant may be any person having knowledge, whether