Thank you for sharing!
[…] Kredentser, 180 AD3d 1264, 1265 [2020]). Although the appeal from the November 2018 order normally would have brought the August 2018 order up for review (see CPLR 5501 [a] [1]; Augusta v. Kwortnik, 161 AD3d 1401, 1403 [2018]), it did not do so because, as petitioner correctly contends, the appeal from the November 2018 is untimely. CPLR 5513 (a) provides that “[a]n appeal as of right must be taken within [30] days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within [30] days thereof.”