As noted in paragraph (b) above, on a motion to consider the facial sufficiency of an accusatory instrument, the court is limited to consideration of only the factual part of the information, and any supporting depositions which may accompany it. CPL §100.20 states that “[a] supporting deposition is a written instrument accompanying or filed in connection with an information, a simplified information, a misdemeanor complaint or a felony complaint, subscribed and verified by a person other than the complainant of such accusatory instrument, and containing factual allegations of an evidentiary character, based either on personal knowledge or upon information and belief, which supplement those of the accusatory instrument and support or tend to support the charge or charges contained therein.” The offense of Criminal Tampering in the Third Degree occurs when an individual “having no right to do so nor any reasonable ground to believe that he has such right, he tampers with property of another person with intent to cause substantial inconvenience to such person or to a third person.”