Thank you for sharing!
[…] (Dkt. No. 1, at 3-4 of Case No. 19-CV-1612.) Petitioner also relies on language from 10 C.F.R. §706.40 indicating that “DOE retains absolute and final authority [over all matters of security], and neither the security rules nor their administration are matters for collective bargaining.” (Dkt. No. 1, at 5 of Case No. 19-CV-1612.) However, such argument misses the mark. In particular, the Court finds that the Award does not purport to add the HRP to the CBA, nor does it purport to take authority from DOE over any matter of security.