The nontestifying victim’s lack of consent to defendant’s conduct was established by police testimony that the victim looked down and back at defendant with a look of “embarrassment” and “disgust” as he repeatedly pressed his groin against her buttocks on the crowded subway train, but was unable to move away from defendant due to the position of his arm (see Penal Law §130.05[2][c] [lack of consent in sexual abuse or forcible touching prosecution results from "any circumstances…in which the victim does not expressly or impliedly acquiesce in the actor's conduct"]). The “absence of a verbal protest by the victim does not compel a finding that she impliedly acquiesced in the sexual contact to which she was subjected by defendant” (People v. White, 26 Misc 3d 129[A], 2010 NY Slip Op 50022[U] [App Term, 1st Dept 2010]; see People v.