Thank you for sharing!
[…] (Dkt. No. 40, Attach. 2, at 12-34; Dkt. No. 40, Attach. 3; Dkt. No. 40, Attach. 7; Dkt. No. 40, Attach. 9, at 2-4; Dkt. No. 40, Attach. 14.) However, despite the fact that Plaintiff supports its motion with numerous exhibits, it has not shown that it either filed its Complaint with the notice of pendency or that it already filed its Complaint in the Rensselaer County Clerk’s Office. See N.Y. C.P.L.R. §6511(a) (“Unless it has already been filed in that county, the complaint shall be filed with the notice of pendency.”). Instead, Plaintiff’s exhibits show merely that a notice of pendency was already filed in the Rensselaer County Clerk’s Office. (Dkt.