We need not pass upon whether a violation, such as Administrative Code of the City of New York §10-125 (b) charged herein, is of a grade higher or lower than, or equal to, a traffic infraction, and, if a lower grade, whether it could, if jurisdictionally sufficient, support a guilty plea to a traffic infraction since, here, as the People concede, the count charging defendant with a violation of Administrative Code of the City of New York §10-125 (b) was not facially sufficient. Administrative Code of the City of New York §10-125 (b) provides that “[n]o person shall drink or consume an alcoholic beverage, or possess, with intent to drink or consume, an open container containing an alcoholic beverage in any public place except at a block party, feast or similar function for which a permit has been obtained.” Furthermore, Administrative Code of the City of New York §10-125 (a) (2) defines a public place as “a place to which the public or a substantial group of persons has access including, but not limited to, any highway, street, road, sidewalk, parking area…[and] shall also include the interior of any stationary motor vehicle which is on any highway, street, road, parking area, shopping area, playground, park or beach located within the city.” Consequently, similar to the alleged violation of Vehicle and Traffic Law §1227, this offense requires an allegation that, in addition to an open container, there was a public element to defendant’s conduct.