(See CPLR §§7803(1), (3)). The Court first turns to the Petition as against the Chief Clerk of the Family Court. The Court must examine the Chief Clerk of the Family Court’s actions and decisions under the umbrella of the ongoing COVID pandemic and its unprecedented impact. As the Chief Clerk of the Family Court correctly argues, Petitioner has failed to allege how the Chief Clerk of the Family Court has a ministerial duty to accept his filing when the AOs that are currently in effect prohibit her from doing just that. Furthermore, CPLR §2102(c), which Petitioner cites, states that a clerk must not refuse any papers presented for filing except “where specifically directed to do so by statute or rules promulgated by the chief administrator of the courts, or order of the court.” Clearly, the rules promulgated in AOs 3/20, 68/20 and 78/20 prevent the Chief Clerk of the Family Court from accepting Petitioner’s filing, which has been deemed “nonessential.”