Mr. Cabeza testified that petitioner never asked him for a key to the new locks and that he did not offer Ms. York a key. Mr. Cabeza also introduced a series of photographs that he took of the of the inside of the subject premises on the day that he changed to the locks to the apartment door. The photographs were admitted into evidence and show the same furniture as depicted in Ms. York’s photographs, as well as a bowl and some glasses in the kitchen. Respondents also submitted a picture of an external latch lock on the apartment entrance door. DISCUSSION Pursuant to RPAPL §768 1. (a)(iii) and New York City Administrative Code §26-521(a)(3) “It shall be unlawful for any person to evict or attempt to evict an occupant of a dwelling unit who has lawfully occupied the dwelling unit for thirty consecutive days or longer or who has entered into a lease with respect to such dwelling except to the extent permitted by law pursuant to a warrant of eviction or other order of a court of competent jurisdiction or a governmental vacate order by changing the lock on such entrance door without supplying the occupant with a key.” Further, is unlawful for an owner to fail to take all reasonable and necessary steps to restore to occupancy any occupant whose vacatur resulted from the landlord’s actions or omissions, after such occupant requests restoration within seven days of the owner’s unlawful acts or omissions.