In this case there has been evidence presented that both Lee and Han appear on various Department of Buildings application documents. This evidence surely raises questions whether in fact they are owners of the property or own entities that own the property. However, both Han and Lee have submitted affidavits asserting they have no ownership interests in 527Myrtle LLC. Therefore, there is no conclusive evidence that Lee and Han are owners of 527Myrtle LLC. In any event, an examination of the counterclaims is now necessary. Pursuant to CPLR §3019 “a counterclaim may be any cause of action in favor of one or more defendants…” (id). In this case the counterclaims do not state any ’cause of action’ at all. The first counterclaim merely states that Han does not maintain any financial interest in the property.