No. 24, pp. 9-10). Plaintiff further argues that under New York law it is not dispositive that Amazon does not take title to the product (see Brumbaugh v. Cali, 152 AD2d 69 [Third Dept. 1989]). Defendant argues in reply that New York law establishes bright-line rules which clearly establish that HoneyMony (a Chinese company) was the seller in the instant transaction and not Amazon (see U.C.C. §2-106 which defines “sale” as “the passing of title from the seller to the buyer for a price”). Defendant reiterates its arguments concerning Eberhart and Philadelphia Indemnity. Defendant distinguishes Brumbaugh by noting the underlying facts of that matter showed the defendant had exclusive rights to market the subject products (see Brumbaugh at 71).