Given the myriad real-world impacts of this proposed change of risk level and community notification, it is essential that the Board obtain the most complete and accurate information about the sex offender, as any errors or omissions may lead to drastic consequences on community notification and law enforcement resources. The subject conviction of Disorderly Conduct in 2018 was sealed pursuant to CPL §160.55 (“Order upon termination of criminal action by conviction for noncriminal offense; entry of waiver; administrative findings”). The Defense presented arguments regarding applicability of CPL §160.50. However, such arguments are misplaced, as CPL §160.50 only applies when the criminal action results in an acquittal or other “termination of criminal action in favor the accused.”