Corp., 66 Misc 3d 1214[A] at *3 [Civ Ct, New York County 2020] ["[t]he few defenses to an order to correct include lack of standing or jurisdiction, completed repairs, that conditions are not code violations, that a notice of violation is facially insufficient, that the respondent is no longer the owner, and economic infeasibility”] [internal citations omitted]; Allen v. 219 24th St. LLC, 67 Misc 3d 1212(A), *17, 126 NYS3d 854 [Civ Ct, New York County 2020]; Morales v. Balsam, 69 Misc 3d 1204(A), *1-2, 2020 NY Slip Op 51176(U) [Civ Ct, Bronx County 2020]). The court notes that, pursuant to CPLR 409(b), it is required to “make a summary determination upon the pleadings, papers and admissions to the extent that no triable issues of fact are raised.” (Brusco v. Braun, 199 AD2d 27, 31-32, 605 NYS2d 13 [1st Dept 1993]; FR Holdings, FLP v. Homapour, 154 AD3d 936, 938, 63 NYS3d 89 [2nd Dept 2017]; 1646 Union LLC v. Simpson, 62 Misc 3d 142[A], 2019 NY Slip Op 50089[U] [App Term, 2nd Dept 2019]; New 110 Cipriani Units LLC v.