“An alien’s actual conduct is irrelevant to the inquiry, as the adjudicator must presume that the conviction rested upon nothing more than the least of the acts criminalized under the state statute.”4 Id. The issue at bar is whether the New York statute criminalizes certain cocaine isomers that the CSA, 21 U.S.C. §802, does not. “Isomers are molecules that share the same chemical formula but have their atoms connected differently, or arranged differently in space.” United States v. Phifer, 909 F.3d 372, 376 (11th Cir. 2018). At the time of conviction (and now,) N.Y. Penal Law§220.18(1) provided that a “person is guilty of criminal possession of a controlled substance in the second degree when he or she knowingly and unlawfully possesses…one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures or substances containing a narcotic drug and said preparations, compounds, mixtures or substances are of an aggregate weight of two ounces or more.”