Any records of such proceedings shall be confidential in the same manner as records of cases of juvenile matters are confidential in accordance with the provisions of section 46b-124, except as provided in subparagraph (B) of this subdivision, unless and until the court or jury renders a verdict or a guilty plea is entered in such case on the regular criminal docket. Conn. Gen. Stat. §46b-127(c)(1)(A).3 Prior to October 2019, court proceedings were open and records were available to the public in transferred cases. Section 46-124, referenced in the portion of the Act quoted above, provides that records for cases on the juvenile docket are presumptively sealed. Id. §46b-124. Records of delinquency proceedings on the juvenile docket, however, “may be disclosed upon order of the court to any person who has a legitimate interest in the information and is identified in such order.” Id. §46b- 124(e). Additionally, if a child commits a capital felony or a class A felony, his or her name, photograph, and custody status may be disclosed to the public even if that child is prosecuted on the juvenile docket. Id. §46b-133(a).