The legislature, as a result of significant criticism, amended the extensive reforms in April of 2020, those amendments, effective on July 2, 2020, setting forth additional charges and situations which would constitute a qualifying offense and grant the Court the discretion to set monetary bail or detention of a defendant in a particular matter and added, as relevant to this case, CPL §510.10[4][j]. The Legislature also added a number of other qualifying offenses as a result of these amendments. See generally CPL §510.10[4] (“The 2020 amendments by ch 56, §2 (Part UU), rewrote 4(a) and 4(d); added “a sex trafficking offense defined in section 230.34 or 230.34-a of the penal law, or” in 4(e); added “money laundering in support of terrorism in the third degree as defined in section 470.22 of the penal law; money laundering in support of terrorism in the fourth degree as defined in section 470.21 of the penal law” in 4(g); substituted “title” for “article” at the end of 4(h); added “promoting an obscene sexual performance by a child as defined in section 263.10 of the penal law or promoting a sexual performance by a child as defined in section 263.15 of the penal law” in 4(i); added 4(j) through 4(t)”