N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law §399-zzz(1). The statute further specifies that it “shall not be construed to prohibit a person, partnership, corporation, association or other business entity from offering consumers a credit or other incentive to elect a specific payment or billing option.” Id. Meanwhile, the OCC has determined that a national bank “may charge its consumers non-interest charges and fees,” 12 C.F.R. §7.4002(a), “receive deposits and engage in any activity incidental to receiving deposits, including issuing evidence of accounts,” id. at §7.4007(a), and “exercise its deposit-taking powers without regard to state law limitations concerning…[c]hecking accounts.” Id. at §7.4007(b)(2).4 However, “[t]he establishment of non-interest charges and fees…are business decisions to be made by each bank, in its discretion, according to sound banking judgment and safe and sound banking principles.” Id. at §7.4002(b).