(See Matter of Wanji W., 277 AD2d 243 [2nd Dept 2000]). Physical injury is defined as “impairment of physical condition or substantial pain” (P.L. §10.00; People v. Henderson, 92 NY2d 677 [1999]). A person is guilty of Criminal Possession of a Weapon in the Fourth Degree pursuant to P.L. §265.01(2) when “he or she possesses any dagger, dangerous knife, dirk, razor, stiletto, imitation pistol, or any other dangerous or deadly instrument or weapon with intent to use the same unlawfully against another.” A person is guilty of Menacing in the Second Degree pursuant to P.L. §120.14 when “he or she intentionally places or attempts to place another person in reasonable fear of physical injury, serious injury or death by displaying a deadly weapon, dangerous instrument or what appears to be a pistol, revolver, rifle, shotgun, machine gun or other firearm.” A person is guilty of Harassment in the Second Degree pursuant to P.L. §240.26(1) when “with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another person: 1. He or she strikes, shoves, kicks or otherwise subjects such other person to physical contact, or attempts or threatens to do the same.”