Because these letters are the Board’s own invention, nothing in the Charter or any other law specifically addresses whether they are confidential. Two provisions of Chapter 68 mandate that certain records be kept confidential. The first, §2603(f), provides for the confidentiality of investigative reports submitted to the Board by DOI. The second, §2603(k), deals with documents possessed by the Board, and states, “[e]xcept as otherwise provided in this chapter, the records, reports, memoranda and files of the board shall be confidential and shall not be subject to public scrutiny.” The Campaign for One New York The Campaign for One New York, a nonprofit organization, was founded in 2013 as a vehicle for supporting the Mayor’s policy initiatives.