that the Legislature intended disputes over a landlord’s right to demolish a regulated building to be adjudicated by the DHCR and, to a lesser extent, HPD…. Article VI, §7 of the NY Constitution establishes the Supreme Court as a court of “general original jurisdiction in law and equity”…[that] “is competent to entertain all causes of action unless its jurisdiction has been specifically proscribed”…. However,…rent-control and rent-stabilization disputes are a modern legislatively created category not encompassed within the traditional categories of actions at law and equity referred to in section 7 (a) of article VI of the NY Constitution. …[S]ection 7 (b) of article VI…provides: “If the legislature shall create new classes of actions and proceedings, the supreme court shall have jurisdiction over such classes of actions and proceedings,” even though “the legislature may provide that another court or courts shall also have jurisdiction and that actions and proceedings of such classes may be originated in such other court or courts.”