See, e.g., McMullen v. Wakulla Cnty. Bd. of Cnty. Comm’nrs, 650 F. App’x 703, 706 (11th Cir. 2016) (“[T]he ordinary meaning of these terms cannot be construed to mean the County as a whole…. The relevant unit is ‘a department, agency, special purpose district or other instrumentality’ of the County, such as the Fire Rescue Department.”). This reading is confirmed by consideration of the text of the Rehabilitation Act as a whole. Other provisions of the Rehabilitation Act contain explicit references to branches of government. See, e.g., 29 U.S.C. §794c(b)(1) (referring to “the various departments, agencies, and branches of the Federal Government responsible for the implementation and enforcement of the provisions of this subchapter” (emphasis added)). It is therefore clear from the statute itself that when Congress intends to refer to an entire branch of government, “it knows how to do so.” Dole Food Co. v. Patrickson, 538 U.S. 468, 476 (2003).