Chiszar v. Brann, 69 Misc3d 201 [Sup Ct, NY County 2020] [holding that an evidentiary hearing is required and giving a thorough analysis of the types of admissible evidence]; People v. Knight, 67 Misc3d 247 [Sup Ct, Kings County 2020] [holding that admissible evidence is required for the People to meet their burden]; but see People v. Jackman, 69 Misc3d 180 [Crim Ct, Richmond County 2020] [an evidentiary hearing is not required under CPL §530.60 [2] [c]]).5 Similarly, before additional non-monetary conditions of release can be imposed based on allegations of non-compliance, CPL §510.40 (3) requires the court to give notice to the parties, and afford them “an opportunity to present relevant, admissible evidence, relevant witnesses and to cross-examine witnesses” (id.). Such statutory language demonstrates the legislature’s willingness and capability to dictate when evidentiary hearings are required.