As an initial matter, the branch of the motion seeking dismissal of plaintiff’s claims for age discrimination; retaliation; and NYLL §191 are moot as plaintiff has withdrawn these claims. With respect to plaintiff’s NYLL §198 claims, NYLL §198-c requires “any employer who is a party to an agreement to pay…benefits or wage supplements to employees” to pay those benefits or wage supplements within 30 days after such payments are required to be made. NYLL §198-c (2) defines benefits or wage supplements as “includ[ing]…but…not limited to, reimbursement for expenses; health, welfare and retirement benefits; and vacation, separation or holiday pay.” Labor Law §198-c (3) states that Labor Law §198-c “shall not apply to any person in a bona fide executive, administrative, or professional capacity whose earnings are in excess of nine hundred dollars a week.” Here, the arguments advanced by plaintiff, in opposition to dismissal, that she should not be classified as a “professional” is belied by her complaint wherein she describes, in detail, her professional expertise in the field of make-up artistry.