The defendant argues that the COC’s only certify that the People were in compliance with their discovery obligations under CPL §§245.50(1) and 245.60 and that the People have not validly stated ready for trial, As such, the defendant contends that speedy trial time has continued to run, and the case is well-beyond the 90 days of includable time and thus must be dismissed pursuant to CPL §30.30. The defendant cites a plethora of lower Court cases where Courts have dismissed criminal cases pursuant to CPL §30.30(5-a). The People cite CPL §30.30(5), the subdivision immediately preceding §30.30(5-a), which states that “[a]ny statements of trial readiness must be accompanied or preceded by a certification of good faith compliance with the disclosure requirements of section 245.20 of this chapter…” They contend that pursuant to CPL §30.30(5) the legislature clearly required the People to file their COC before or at the same time as their Statement of Readiness.