See, CPL §170.35(1)(a). Here, the defect is the lack of a boilerplate declaration that all the counts of the information are corroborated and, in the People’s view, meet the requirements for a valid accusatory instrument as to each count for which the People are announcing ready for trial. Allowing the People to make such a subsequent 30.30(5-a) declaration for a statement of readiness does not run afoul of the letter or intent of the law. To the contrary, it is in accord with the Court’s discretionary powers to bring about the intent of the Legislature in implementing. See, e.g., CPL §245.35(4) (“[t]o facilitate compliance with this article…the court in its discretion may issue an order…requiring other measures or proceedings designed to carry into effect the goals of this article”). The Court is also ever cognizant of the need to interpret statutes to not being about absurd results, which would be the effect of dismissing a valid local accusatory instrument for the omission of boilerplate language that has no effect on the charges in this matter. See People v.