She acknowledged she did not inform petitioner prior to changing that door lock. Ms. Powell was aware that petitioner did not want repairs. She understands that a house-wide upgrade to the electrical system is required, but that is a “major repair.” As to the four (4) weekend dates for access referenced in her October 21, 2020 Notice, Ms. Powell acknowledged she did not send anyone to petitioner’s apartment. On re-direct, Ms. Powell testified she did not show up on those access dates because she chose to go the “legal” route. DISCUSSION The Law and Its Application NYC Admin Code §27-2004(48) defines “harassment”, inter alia, as “any act or omission by or on behalf of an owner that (i) causes or is intended to cause any person lawfully entitled to occupancy of a dwelling unit to vacate such dwelling unit or to surrender or waive any rights in relation to such occupancy and (ii) includes one or more of the following acts or omissions…a. using force against, or making express or implied threats that force will be used against, any person lawfully entitled to occupancy of such dwelling unit; b. repeated interruptions or discontinuances of essential services, or an interruption or discontinuance of an essential service for an extended duration or of such significance as to substantially impair the habitability of such dwelling unit;b-1. an interruption or discontinuance of an essential service that (i) affects such dwelling unit and (ii) occurs in a building where repeated interruptions or discontinuances of essential services have occurred; b-2. repeated failures to correct hazardous or immediately hazardous violations of this code14 or major or immediately hazardous violations of the New York city construction codes, relating to the dwelling unit or the common areas of the building containing such dwelling unit, within the time required for such corrections;…g. other repeated acts or omissions of such significance as to substantially interfere with or disturb the comfort, repose, peace or quiet of any person lawfully entitled to occupancy of such dwelling unit and that cause or are intended to cause such person to vacate such dwelling unit or to surrender or waive any rights in relation to such occupancy…” Here, the preponderance of the credible evidence, (see 133 W 145 LLC v. Davis, 63 Misc. 3d 158[A], 2019 NY Slip Op 50850[U] [App Term, 1st Dept 2019]; 3657 Realty Co. LLC v.