The People disagree, arguing that the information allowing the defense to contact the witnesses through the Verizon Portal amounts to adequate contact information. The automatic discovery statute states that the People must disclose, “names and adequate contact information for all persons other than law enforcement personnel whom the prosecutor knows to have evidence or information relevant to any offense charged or to any potential defense thereto, including a designation by the prosecutor as to which of those persons may be called as witnesses.” (CPL §245.20[1][c].) Nevertheless, the statute makes clear, “[n]othing in this paragraph shall require the disclosure of physical addresses,” except upon a motion demonstrating good cause to do so (Id.)