Thus, the two provisions must be construed in a way that renders their meaning consistent with one another. Indeed, “[w]hen the statutory language at issue is but one component in a larger statutory scheme, it ‘must be analyzed in context and in a manner that harmonizes the related provisions and renders them compatible.’” (Mestecky v. City of New York, 30 NY3d 239, 243 [2017] [quoting Matter of MB, 6 NY3d 437, 447 (2006)] [internal quotations omitted].) Consistent with this canon, the court cannot interpret CPL §245.55(1) in a manner that renders the language of CPL §245.20(2) inconsistent or superfluous. Given this necessity, the language of CPL §245.55(1) requiring the People to establish a flow of information with law enforcement necessary to obtain “all material and information pertinent to the defendant and the offense or offenses charged, including, but not limited to any evidence or information discoverable under paragraph (k) of subdivision one of section 245.20 of this article,” must be read in conjunction with CPL §245.20′s dictate that all material “related to the prosecution of a charge” is deemed to be in the People’s possession.