The parties were holding money in their hands while rolling dice”. The officer did not allege that the defendant was taking a percentage of the winnings unrelated to his personal winnings. Accordingly, this charge must be dismissed for facial insufficiency (see People v. Greenhill, 58 Misc 3d 1204 (A)). Loitering A person is guilty of loitering in violation of P.L. §240.35 when he “2. Loiters or remains in a public place for the purpose of gambling with cards, dice or other gambling paraphernaila.”