Decision and Judgment Donald Mazzullo, the Chairman of the Monroe County Conservative Party (hereinafter “Mazzulo”) brought a Verified Petition pursuant to Election Law §16-110 (2) seeking an Order directing the New York State Board of Elections and the Monroe County Board of Elections to cancel each Respondents’ enrollment in the Conservative Party. Election Law §16-110 (2) states: 2. The chairman of the county committee of a party with which a voter is enrolled in such county, may, upon a written complaint by an enrolled member of such party in such county and after a hearing held by him or by a sub-committee appointed by him upon at least two days’ notice to the voter, personally or by mail, determine that the voter is not in sympathy with the principles of such party. The Supreme Court or a justice thereof within the judicial district, in a proceeding instituted by a duly enrolled voter of the party at least ten days before a primary election, shall direct the enrollment of such voter to be cancelled if it appears from the proceedings before such chairman or sub-committee, and other proofs, if any, presented, that such determination is just. This Petition was filed on May 19, 2021 by way of Order to Show Cause, and the Court signed the Order the same day directing service upon the Respondents by May 25th and directing a return date of June 8th.