At a hearing on these issues, “reliable hearsay” is admissible (P.L. 60.12 (1); Donnino, Practice Commentary to P.L. 60.12). Discussion/ Findings In making an application for resentence pursuant to CPL 440.47, as the defendant is here, the statute requires that such application: “must include at least two pieces of evidence corroborating the applicant’s claim that he or she was, at the time of the offense, a victim of domestic violence subjected to substantial physical, sexual or psychological abuse inflicted by a member of the same family or household as the applicant as such term is defined in subdivision one of section 530.11 of this chapter. At least one piece of evidence must be either a court record, presentence report, social services record, hospital record, sworn statement from a witness to the domestic violence, law enforcement record, domestic incident report, or order of protection2. (CPL 440.47 (2) (c)). CPL 440.47 further states that if the court finds that the applicant has not complied with the provisions of paragraph (c) of this subdivision, as set forth above, the court shall dismiss the application without prejudice. Alternatively, if the court finds that the applicant has complied with the provisions of paragraph (c) of this subdivision, the court shall then conduct a hearing to aid in making its determination of whether the applicant should be resentenced in accordance with Penal Law 60.12. If such hearing is held, reliable hearsay shall be admissible (CPL §440.47(2)(d)).