The holding did not turn on the definition of “place of public accommodation” in Section 12181(7). There was no dispute that an “insurance office” qualifies as such, given that it is listed explicitly among the specific examples in Section 12181(7)(F). 198 F.3d at 32 (“We start with the fact that Title III specifies an ‘insurance office’ as a ‘public accommodation.’”).13 Having accepted that an insurance office is a “public accommodation,” the Court of Appeals turned to the application of Section 12182(a) (“No individual shall be discriminated against on the basis of disability in the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations of any place of public accommodation….”). The Court of Appeals’ analysis thus focused on whether an insurance policy is a “good” or “service” of an insurance office. Unsurprisingly, the court concluded that the “full and equal enjoyment” of an insurer’s “goods and services” extends to the consumption of insurance policies.