See, e.g., In re Estate of Walton, No. 2016-1255, 2016 WL 6809316 (Sur. Ct. 2016) (decedent, as a result of being domiciled in Ohio at the time of death, left no property in the State of New York for the purposes of SCPA §206 where the only alleged property left in New York was a bank account, the situs of which, as intangible property, became the same as the decedent’s domicile at the time of death); see also In re Est. of Baer, 46 AD3d at 1370. SCPA §1605(1) states that, “A will of a non-domiciliary which upon probate may operate upon any property in this state and is deemed by the laws of this state to have been validly executed for probate in this state, may be admitted to probate in the same manner as any other will may be admitted to probate under this act…” In determining whether to entertain an application for original probate of a will of a non-domiciliary which has not yet been admitted to probate in the decedent’s domicile, the Surrogate’s Court should examine the nature of New York’s contacts with the decedent and his/her estate, including the