As Petitioner does not demonstrate a legal basis to vacate the two-attorney agreement which not only settled but discontinued this proceeding the motion must be denied. 44 Wall Owner, LLC v. Failla (29 Misc 3d 133[A], 918 NYS2d 397 [App Term 1st Dep't 2010]); Montgomery Trading LLC v. Siegel (25 Misc 3d 128[A], 901 NYS2d 908 [App Term 1st Dep't 2009]). Turning to Respondent’s motion for contempt, under Judiciary Law §753(A)(3)(1), a party that disobeys a court’s lawful, clear mandate may be punished for civil contempt, by fine and/or imprisonment, where “a right or remedy of a party to a civil action or special proceeding, pending in the court may be defeated, impaired, impeded, or prejudiced”. See, e.g., Various Tenants of 446-448 W 167th St v. NYC Dep’t of Hous Pres & Dev, supra.