Defendant further argues that the prosecution by definition has not been diligent in producing the photos because it knew about the arresting officer’s photographs before the April 16, 2021 arraignment but did not attempt to contact the arresting officer until August 18, 2021. DISCUSSION CPL 170.30(1)(e) provides that “[a]fter arraignment upon an information…the local criminal court may, upon motion of the defendant, dismiss such instrument or any count thereof upon the ground that[]…defendant has been denied the right to a speedy trial….” CPL 30.30(1)(b) provides, as is pertinent here, that such a motion “must be granted where the people are not ready for trial within…ninety days” of the arraignment.