Relatedly, CPL 245.55 mandates a “flow of information” between the prosecution and law enforcement “sufficient to place within his or her possession or control all material and information pertinent to the defendant and the offense or offenses charged….” Here, the prosecution admits in its own affirmation that its failure to produce the subject photographs was an “omission” and that it did not contact the arresting officers to obtain them until August 18, 2021, nearly two months after filing the certificate of compliance and only upon the