The Second Circuit explicitly referenced this factor in its mandate overturning the Court’s initial $250,000.00 fine, noting that “On the current record, we cannot determine whether the District Court appropriately considered the impact that the imposed fine would have on Picone’s financial dependents, specifically his wife. Consideration of this factor is mandatory under 18 U.S.C. §3572(a)(2) (the District Court must consider “the burden that the fine will impose upon…any person who is financially dependent on the defendant”).” ECF No. 49. However, since that time, Defendant and his wife have begun divorce proceedings.