People v. Gragert, 1 Misc 2d 646, 648 [Crim Ct NY Co 2003] (Cooper, J.) (quoting Rickert, 58 NY2d at 128). Rather, this Court considers the factors “individually and collectively” in order to strike “a sensitive balance between the interests of the individual and those of the state.” Id. (citing People v. Harmon, 181 AD2d 24, 25 [1st Dept 1992]. The Court has in mind, each of the factors contemplated by the statute, in rendering its decision. This analysis applies equally to CPL §210.40(h), which requires consideration of “the impact of a dismissal upon the confidence of the public in the criminal justice system.” This Court must wrestle with the question of the perceived precedent that would be set by dismissing these specified charges.