(People v. Fleming, 51 NY3d 678 [2016]). The factual allegations here, do not establish conduct beyond mere possession of alcoholic beverages, and do not rise to the level of Unauthorized Warehousing of Alcohol. The summonses, taken into consideration along with the relevant portions of the supporting depositions, are facially insufficient to sustain the charge, and are DISMISSED. IV. Dismissals in the Interest of Justice Docket Nos.: 2021SR002005; 2021SR002006; 2021SR002043; 2021SR002043; and 2021SR002046 Pursuant to CPL §210.40, a complaint may be dismissed “when, even though there may be no basis for dismissal as a matter of law…, such dismissal is required as a matter of judicial discretion by the existence of some compelling factor, consideration or circumstance clearly demonstrating that conviction or prosecution of the defendant…would constitute or result in injustice.” In making its determination, the court “must, to the extent applicable, examine and consider, individually and collectively, the following: (a) the seriousness and circumstances of the offense; (b) the extent of harm caused by the offense; (c) the evidence of guilt, whether admissible or