Under the Will, Lenore is the beneficiary of the residuary estate. She receives it outright. Thus, Mr. Rosenfeld could not affect the Seliger Family Foundation’s interest in the residuary estate because it has no interest in the residuary estate. Moreover, the Appointed Trust makes the Seliger Family Foundation a remainder beneficiary under effectively the same circumstances as it would be a under the Marital Trust. Next, Lenore asserts that Mr. Rosenfeld’s purported decanting of the Marital Trust into the Appointed Trust violated the requirements of EPTL §10-6.6 (h). EPTL §10-6.6 (h) provides as follows: (h) An authorized trustee exercising the power under this section has a fiduciary duty to exercise the power in the best interests of one or more proper objects of the exercise of the power and as a prudent person would exercise the power under the prevailing circumstances. The authorized trustee may not exercise the power under this section if there is substantial evidence of a contrary intent of the creator and it cannot be established that the creator would be likely to have changed such intention under the circumstances existing at the time of the exercise of the power. The provisions of the invaded trust alone are not to be viewed as substantial existence of a contrary intent of the creator unless the invaded trust expressly prohibits the exercise of the power in the manner intended by the authorized trustee. Simply stated, Lenore has failed to establish a prima facie case that Mr. Rosenfeld violated EPTL §10-6.6 (h). Triable questions of fact exist as to whether or not Mr. Rosenfeld purported decanting of the Marital Trust violated that section.