Rivera, 25 NY3d 256, 263; see e.g. Social Services Law §§413, 415 [regarding reports of suspected child abuse and maltreatment], 384-b[3][h] [regarding proceedings for guardianship and custody of destitute or dependent children]; Family Ct Act §1046[a][vii] [regarding child abuse and neglect proceedings]; CPLR 4504[b] [regarding disclosure of "information indicating that a patient who is under the age of sixteen years has been the victim of a crime"], [c] [regarding "information as to the mental or physical condition of a deceased patient"]; Mental Hygiene Law §81.09[d] [regarding records of an alleged incapacitated person in a guardianship proceeding]; Penal Law §265.25 [requiring medical professionals and hospitals to report "(e)very case of a bullet wound, gunshot wound, powder burn or any other injury arising from or caused by the discharge of a gun or firearm, and every case of a wound which is likely to or may result in death and is actually or apparently inflicted by a knife, icepick or other sharp or pointed instrument"]).