Thus, even if plaintiff received notice on March 29th, March 22nd was still the relevant date for purposes of the statute of limitations because that was when the notice was issued. See, e.g., Erickson v. Fed. Deposit Ins. Corp., No. 09-cv-06111, 2010 WL 11596560, at *2 (C.D. Cal. Mar. 10, 2010) (the statute of limitations in 12 U.S.C. §1821(f)(5) began to run on the date listed in a Receivership Certificate); Ulloa v. United States, No. 05-cv-124, 2005 WL 2739105, at *2 (N.D.N.Y. Oct. 24, 2005) (the statute of limitation for 26 U.S.C. §6330(d)(1), which states a “person may, within 30 days of a determination under this section, appeal such determination,” began on the day the determination was issued, not when it was received); see also McCune v. Commissioner of Internal Revenue, 115 T.C. 114, 117-118 (2000) (the statutory periods “cannot be extended by petitioner’s unilateral action…in deciding when to pick up his mail.”).