The Hotel argues plaintiffs have not raised any question of fact whether decedent was visibly intoxicated at the time he was served, and all the evidence indicates he was not; none of the decedent’s history has any bearing; and the only relevant inquiry is whether the Hotel illegally served decedent alcohol on the night of the accident. Analysis of Dram Shop Act Cause of Action New York General Obligations Law §11-101 (1), commonly known as the Dram Shop Act, states, in part: “Any person who shall be injured in person, property, means of support, or otherwise by any intoxicated person, or by reason of the intoxication of any person, whether resulting in his death or not, shall have a right of action against any person who shall, by unlawful selling to or unlawfully assisting in procuring liquor for such intoxicated person, have caused or contributed to such intoxication.” New York Alcoholic Beverage Control Law (ABC) §65 states, in part: “No person shall sell, deliver or give away or cause or permit or procure to be sold, delivered or given away any alcoholic beverages to 1….; 2. Any visibly intoxicated person”. The Court finds that the Hotel has met its initial