Law §24 and 20). Further, the right to enter a particular place is not akin to a government enforced restriction on movement (Williams v. Town of Greenburgh, 535 F.3d 71, 26 [2d Cir. 2008] ["it is clear that the [constitutional right to freedom of movement and travel] protects movement between places and has no bearing on access to a particular place.”]). In the alternative, Petitioners argue that even if Executive Law §24 authorized Respondents to suspend certain laws and ordinances in the event of an emergency, this authority is circumscribed under section 3-104 of the New York City Administrative Code: “Whenever the mayor determines that there has been an act of violence or a flagrant and substantial defiance of or resistance to a lawful exercise of public authority, and….there is reason to believe that there exists a clear and present danger of a riot or other general public disorder, widespread disobedience of the law, and substantial injury to persons or to property, all of which constitutes a threat to public peace or order and to the general welfare of the city or a part or parts thereof, the mayor may declare that a state of emergency exists within the city or any part of parts thereof” (N.Y.C. Admin. Code §3-104 [emphasis added]).