CPL §245.80(1). At a minimum, it was contemplated that the court would grant the aggrieved party more time to “prepare and respond to the new material.” Id. Here, the defense has not shown that it has suffered any prejudice from the potential late disclosure. CPL §245.80(1) states, “[w]hen material or information is discoverable under this article but is disclosed belatedly, the court shall impose an appropriate remedy or sanction if the party entitled to disclosure shows that it was prejudiced.” The defense received the documents on January 10, 2022. Trial was set for February 14, 2022. The trial has not yet been rescheduled.