The plaintiffs also assert that the companion action remains and will be tried in New York, and that this action should remain and be tried in New York as well. The plaintiffs argue that this Court is bound in this action by the order precluding Finkle from contesting jurisdiction in the companion action. The plaintiffs further argue that Finkle has failed to offer any evidence in admissible form regarding liability for the accident, as the police accident report is uncertified, unsworn and unsupported by any deposition testimony. Pursuant to CPLR §1003, “[p]arties may be dropped by the court, on motion of any party or on its own initiative, at any stage of the action and upon such terms as may be just.” Furthermore, pursuant to CPLR §327(a): When the court finds that in the interest of substantial justice the action should be heard in another forum, the court, on the motion of any party, may stay or dismiss the action in whole or in part on any conditions that may be just.