Thank you for sharing!
[…] Defendants seek a declaration that based on actions taken in 2015, the Estate owns only 3.87 percent of the Corporation, and they counterclaim for an award of reasonable attorneys fees and costs under Florida Business Corporation Act §607.0746 (2) (and its predecessor, §607.07401), on the ground that “the proceeding was commenced or maintained without reasonable cause or for an improper purpose” (see Fla. Bus. Corp. Laws §607.0746 [2]).