This court finds that although it will be very difficult this court must require new maps to be drawn and the current maps are void and unusable. The court will leave it to the legislature and governor to develop new time frames for gathering signatures, how many signatures will be required to be on the ballot, whether signatures already gathered can be counted toward meeting the quota to appear of the ballot, etc. N.Y. Constitution Art III §5 states as follows: “In any judicial proceeding relating to redistricting of congressional or state legislative districts, any law establishing congressional or state legislative districts found to violate the provisions of this article shall be invalid in whole or in part. In the event that a court finds such a violation the legislature shall have a full and reasonable opportunity to correct the law’s legal infirmities.” (Emphasis added) Therefore, the Constitution requires the Legislature to be given another chance to pass maps that do not violate the Constitution.