Mathis, 136 S. Ct. at 2249. Once revealed, a court applies the categorical approach to that crime. Id. II. Postal Robbery King contends 18 U.S.C. §2114(a) bank robbery does not “qualify as a crime of violence under the [Elements Clause] of §924(c)(3)(A)” because it does not necessarily require “any physical force.” Mem. at 5 [DE 773]. Section 2114(a) reads: A person who assaults any person having lawful charge, control, or custody of any mail matter or of any money or other property of the United States, with intent to rob, steal, or purloin such mail matter, money, or other property of the United States, or robs or attempts to rob any such person of mail matter, or of any money, or other property of the United States, shall, for the first offense, be imprisoned not more than ten years; and if in effecting or attempting to effect such robbery he wounds the person having custody of such mail, money, or other property of the United States, or puts his life in jeopardy by the use of a dangerous weapon, or for a subsequent offense, shall be imprisoned not more than twenty-five years. 18 U.S.C. §2114(a). Section 2114(a) is properly classified as a divisible statute because “it lists multiple elements disjunctively.” Pannell v. United States, 2021 WL 3782729, at *4 (E.D.N.Y. Aug. 26, 2021); see United States v. Enoch, 865 F.3d 575, 580 (7th Cir. 2017).