(See NYSCEF No. 114 at 1 [reply affidavit of Donald Rosenberg].) But plaintiff has already made that showing. Indeed, plaintiff obtained from this court a $2.1 million judgment — $1.5 million in compensatory damages after trebling, $500,000 in punitive damages, and approximately $134,000 in interest — that far exceeds the Lawyers’ Fund award. (See NYSCEF No. 81.) Judiciary Law §468-b provides that Lawyers’ Fund’s lien on any award does not “extend to the claimant’s right to recover additional restitution from the attorney for the claimant’s unreimbursed loss.” And plaintiff’s assignment of the District Attorney’s judgment to the Lawyers’ Fund was limited to the extent of the $302,021 award from the Lawyers’ Fund to plaintiff.