Neathery, 149 A.D.3d 950, 952 (2d Dep’t 2017) (affirming New York enforcement disposition; no proof that issuing state, New York, lost its continuing, exclusive jurisdiction). Compare Gowda v. Reddy, 105 A.D.3d 957, 958 (2d Dep’t 2013) (finding New York authority to modify Pennsylvania order, registered in New York, where parties no longer resided in Pennsylvania, father resided in New York, and mother did not reside in New York). Accordingly, this Court lacks the necessary subject matter jurisdiction to proceed on either of Ms. D.’s petitions. See id. In that regard, 28 U.S.C.S §1738B(b)(8) defines the term modification to mean “a change in a child support order that affects the amount, scope, or duration of the order and modifies, replaces, supersedes, or otherwise is made subsequent to the child support order.” 28 U.S.C.S. §1738B(b)(8); see also Spencer, 10 N.Y.3d at 67; Salim, 2022 N.Y. App. Div. LEXIS, at *3; Nassau Cty. Dep’t of Soc. Servs. v. Ablog, 194 A.D.3d at 819. Consequently, Ms. D.’s petition for a de novo support order is actually a modification application.