The proposed claim (Ex. A) seeks damages for injuries movant sustained from sexual assault, sexual abuse, harassment and retaliation by the two correction officers from November of 2012 to on or about July 23,2018, while movant was incarcerated at Bedford and while she was out on parole.1 Defendant opposes the motion. Court of Claims Act §10 (3) requires that claims for negligence be filed and served within 90 days following accrual of the claim unless a notice of intention to file a claim is served within that time period “in which event the claim shall be filed and served upon the attorney general within two years after the accrual of” a claim for negligence (Lyles v. State of New York, 3 NY3d 396, 400 [2004]). Where a claimant has failed to meet the statutory prerequisites, the claim must be dismissed for lack of jurisdiction (see Kolnacki v. State of New York, 8 NY3d 277, 281 [2007] ["(t)he failure to satisfy any of the (statutory) conditions is a jurisdictional defect"]). Movant has not filed and served a claim or served a notice of intention to file a claim. She filed the instant motion on November 12, 2021, more than three years after July 23, 2018, the date alleged in the proposed claim to be when the claim accrued(Ex. A, 3). Court of Claims Act §10 (6) provides the procedure for seeking leave to file and serve a late claim, over which the Court would otherwise lack subject matter jurisdiction (see Kolnacki, 8 NY3d at 281]). A late claim motion must be accompanied by “[t]he claim proposed to be filed, containing all of the information set forth in section eleven of this act, “and the motion must be brought “before an action asserting a like claim against a citizen of the state would be barred under the provisions of article two of the civil practice law and rules.”