Such term includes, but is not limited to, point-of-sale transfers, automated teller machine transactions, direct deposits or withdrawals of funds, and transfers initiated by telephone. 15 U.S.C. §1693a(7). Congress undoubtedly intended the Act’s coverage to be broad; the Act itself provides that this list of electronic fund transfers is not all-inclusive. See 15 U.S.C. §1693a(7); Kashanchi v. Texas Commerce Medical Bank, N.A., 703 F.2d 936, 939 (5th Cir. 1983). The primary objective of this [Act], is the provision of individual consumer rights.” 15 U.S.C. §1693(b) (2022). As its name implies, “[t]he EFTA creates a ‘framework [of] rights, liabilities, and responsibilities of participants in electronic fund transfer systems.’” Sanford v. MemberWorks, Inc., 625 F.3d 550, 560 (9th Cir. 2010) (quoting 15 U.S.C. §1693(b)). Nevertheless, the Act must be interpreted according to its plain language and “with reference to the statutory context, ‘structure, history, and purpose.’” L.S. v.