However, petitioner’s Jail Time calculation from the New York City Department of Corrections does not include the number of days petitioner spent in the custody of the Sheriff’s Office while on house arrest and electronic monitoring. Counsel also states that upon contacting the Sheriff’s Office to discuss the matter, the Office’s position was that the time in question does not count as Jail Time, and as such, the Office would not provide a computation of the time petitioner spent in its custody. Now, counsel argues that pursuant to Penal Law §70.30(3), the time petitioner spent in the custody of the Sheriff’s Office should count as jail time. Penal Law §70.30(3) relates to Jail Time calculations. It states, in pertinent part: “The term of a definite sentence, a determinate sentence, or the maximum term of an indeterminate sentence imposed on a person shall be credited with and diminished by the amount of time the person spent in custody prior to the commencement of such sentence as a result of the charge that culminated in the sentence…The credit herein provided shall be calculated from the date custody under the charge commenced to the date the sentence commences…” The applicable standard of review in this Article 78 proceeding is found in CPLR §7803(3): “Whether a determination was made in violation of lawful procedure, was effected by an error of law or was arbitrary and capricious or an abuse of discretion, including abuse of discretion as to the